3913 Terhune Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $563,804
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Terhune Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $518,201, approximately $219 per square foot. 3913 Terhune Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Duttaroy Sambit and Modi Priti Tushar
Bought by
Modi Priti Tushar and Duttaroy Sambit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Priti Tushar Modi Revocable Trust
Bought by
Modi Priti Tushar and Duttaroy Sambit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Modi Tushar Rajnikant and Modi Priti Tushar
Bought by
Modi Priti Tushar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Modi Priti Tushar
Bought by
Modi Priti Tushar and Priti Tushar Modi Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Modi Tushar Rajnikant and Modi Priti
Bought by
Modi Tushar Rajnikant and Modi Priti Tushar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modi Priti Tushar | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Modi Priti Tushar | -- | None Available | |
| Modi Priti Tushar | -- | None Available | |
| Modi Tushar Rajnikant | -- | None Available | |
| Modi Priti Tushar | -- | None Available | |
| Modi Tushar Rajnikant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Modi Priti Tushar | $343,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $355,060 | $104,857 | $250,203 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $348,099 | $102,801 | $245,298 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $341,275 | $100,786 | $240,489 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $334,584 | $98,810 | $235,774 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $328,024 | $96,873 | $231,151 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $324,661 | $95,880 | $228,781 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $318,296 | $94,000 | $224,296 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $312,056 | $92,157 | $219,899 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $305,938 | $90,350 | $215,588 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $299,940 | $88,579 | $211,361 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $295,436 | $87,249 | $208,187 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map