3912 Breda Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $560,840
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Breda Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $487,210, approximately $220 per square foot. 3912 Breda Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $356,918 | $88,598 | $268,320 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $349,920 | $86,861 | $263,059 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $343,059 | $85,158 | $257,901 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $336,334 | $83,489 | $252,845 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $329,740 | $81,852 | $247,888 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $326,360 | $81,013 | $245,347 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $319,962 | $79,425 | $240,537 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $313,689 | $77,868 | $235,821 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $307,540 | $76,342 | $231,198 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $301,511 | $74,846 | $226,665 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $296,983 | $73,722 | $223,261 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $255,500 | $35,000 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map