3910 Brown St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,039,138
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Brown St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $956,285, approximately $555 per square foot. 3910 Brown St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Borg Elizabeth Weems and Weems Elizabeth
Bought by
Christopher And Elizabeth Borg Family Tr and Borg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,580
Interest Rate
2.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Borg Christopher Maxwell and Borg Elizabeth W
Bought by
Christopher & Elizabeth Borg Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Reiter Oksana
Bought by
Borg Christopher Maxwell and Borg Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Reiter Oksana
Bought by
Reiter Oksana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Reiter Oksana
Bought by
Reiter Oksana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Reiter Oksana
Bought by
Reiter Oksana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Reiter Oksana
Bought by
Reiter Oksana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,871
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Reiter Terrence J and Reiter Oksana
Bought by
Reiter Oksana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher And Elizabeth Borg Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Christopher & Elizabeth Borg Family Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Borg Christopher Maxwell | $575,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | -- | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | -- | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Reiter Oksana | -- | -- | |
| -- | $161,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher And Elizabeth Borg Family Tr | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borg Christopher Maxwell | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiter Oksana | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiter Oksana | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiter Oksana | $43,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiter Oksana | $152,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,586 | $785,718 | $573,917 | $211,801 |
| 2024 | $8,586 | $770,313 | $562,664 | $207,649 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $755,210 | $551,632 | $203,578 |
| 2022 | $7,744 | $700,000 | $426,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $565,000 | $344,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $535,000 | $326,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $530,000 | $323,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $530,000 | $323,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $500,000 | $305,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $440,000 | $269,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,737 | $440,000 | $269,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $401,000 | $246,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map