3911 Glen Haven Rd Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $2,302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Glen Haven Rd, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,776,000, approximately $806 per square foot. 3911 Glen Haven Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Scheer James W and Scheer Christa A
Bought by
Scheer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $587,833 | $367,970 | $219,863 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $565,006 | $353,681 | $211,325 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $553,928 | $346,746 | $207,182 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $543,066 | $339,947 | $203,119 |
| 2020 | $6,302 | $537,498 | $336,461 | $201,037 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $526,959 | $329,864 | $197,095 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $516,626 | $323,396 | $193,230 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $506,497 | $317,055 | $189,442 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $496,565 | $310,838 | $185,727 |
| 2015 | $5,451 | $489,106 | $306,169 | $182,937 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $479,526 | $300,172 | $179,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map