3913 N Mitthoefer Rd Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,974 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 N Mitthoefer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $182,744, approximately $114 per square foot. 3913 N Mitthoefer Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Drane Markeith S and Drane Katherine D
Bought by
Drane Markeith S and Drane Katherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,313
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drane Markeith S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drane Markeith S | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $134,000 | $10,400 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $918 | $102,400 | $10,400 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $102,400 | $10,400 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $800 | $88,300 | $10,400 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $594 | $73,900 | $10,400 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $546 | $67,700 | $4,100 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $551 | $67,700 | $4,100 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $552 | $66,400 | $4,100 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $487 | $65,500 | $4,100 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $481 | $68,400 | $4,100 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $468 | $72,300 | $4,100 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $641 | $81,800 | $4,100 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map