3919 Strathmore Dr Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Strathmore Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $133,017, approximately $143 per square foot. 3919 Strathmore Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $96,700 | $9,600 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $466 | $98,500 | $9,600 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $466 | $94,700 | $9,600 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $412 | $85,000 | $9,600 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $168 | $64,500 | $9,600 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $145 | $61,700 | $4,500 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $168 | $57,900 | $4,500 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $144 | $54,600 | $4,500 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $106 | $50,700 | $4,500 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $93 | $49,300 | $4,500 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $135 | $45,700 | $4,500 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | $135 | $50,700 | $4,500 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map