3919 Strong St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Strong St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $559,806, approximately $321 per square foot. 3919 Strong St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Pacheco Rueben John and Carbajal Cecilia Lucy
Bought by
Pacheco Reuben John and Carbajal Cecilia Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Pacheco Rueben John
Bought by
Pacheco Rueben John and Carbajal Cecilia Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Pacheco Cecilia Lily
Bought by
Pacheco Cecilia and Pacheco Reuben John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Reuben John | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Rueben John | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Cecilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $60,360 | $11,407 | $48,953 |
| 2023 | $638 | $58,018 | $10,965 | $47,053 |
| 2022 | $621 | $56,881 | $10,750 | $46,131 |
| 2021 | $629 | $55,767 | $10,540 | $45,227 |
| 2020 | $624 | $55,196 | $10,433 | $44,763 |
| 2019 | $611 | $54,115 | $10,229 | $43,886 |
| 2018 | $599 | $53,055 | $10,029 | $43,026 |
| 2017 | $588 | $52,016 | $9,833 | $42,183 |
| 2016 | $553 | $50,997 | $9,641 | $41,356 |
| 2015 | $544 | $50,233 | $9,497 | $40,736 |
| 2014 | $537 | $49,251 | $9,312 | $39,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map