392 Burnham Rd Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,267,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Burnham Rd, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $1,176,980, approximately $522 per square foot. 392 Burnham Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Matthew L and Bryant Linda M
Bought by
Nunez Manuel P and Nunez Linda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,814
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,026,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Reval Hardev and Reval Irene
Bought by
Bryant Matthew L and Bryant Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Manuel P | $462,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Bryant Matthew L | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Manuel P | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Matthew L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,196 | $782,933 | $406,244 | $376,689 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $767,582 | $398,279 | $369,303 |
| 2023 | $9,060 | $752,532 | $390,470 | $362,062 |
| 2022 | $8,500 | $737,777 | $382,814 | $354,963 |
| 2021 | $8,342 | $723,311 | $375,308 | $348,003 |
| 2020 | $8,252 | $715,896 | $371,460 | $344,436 |
| 2019 | $8,095 | $701,860 | $364,177 | $337,683 |
| 2018 | $7,953 | $688,099 | $357,037 | $331,062 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $674,608 | $350,037 | $324,571 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $661,381 | $343,174 | $318,207 |
| 2015 | $7,570 | $651,448 | $338,020 | $313,428 |
| 2014 | $7,195 | $615,000 | $319,000 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map