3920 Beyer Park Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Beyer Park Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $446,051, approximately $270 per square foot. 3920 Beyer Park Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Miranda Imelda D
Bought by
Imelda D Miranda 2024 Revocable Living Trust and Miranda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imelda D Miranda 2024 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $103,916 | $31,165 | $72,751 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $101,879 | $30,554 | $71,325 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $99,882 | $29,955 | $69,927 |
| 2022 | $985 | $97,924 | $29,368 | $68,556 |
| 2021 | $967 | $96,005 | $28,793 | $67,212 |
| 2020 | $952 | $95,021 | $28,498 | $66,523 |
| 2019 | $933 | $93,159 | $27,940 | $65,219 |
| 2018 | $913 | $91,334 | $27,393 | $63,941 |
| 2017 | $890 | $89,544 | $26,856 | $62,688 |
| 2016 | $883 | $87,789 | $26,330 | $61,459 |
| 2015 | $869 | $86,471 | $25,935 | $60,536 |
| 2014 | $865 | $84,778 | $25,427 | $59,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map