3928 Westfall Ln Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Westfall Ln, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $422,551, approximately $257 per square foot. 3928 Westfall Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Gregory L and Ellis Karen D
Bought by
Sumter Jason and Stiller Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,685
Outstanding Balance
$77,130
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Greg L
Bought by
Ellis Greg L and Ellis Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,685
Outstanding Balance
$77,130
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Karen Diane
Bought by
Ellis Greg L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Avery Charles Greg and Avery Julie
Bought by
Ellis Greg L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Greg Avery Inc
Bought by
Avery Greg and Avery Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumter Jason | $204,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ellis Greg L | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Greg L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ellis Greg L | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Avery Greg | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumter Jason | $181,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $295,437 | $123,097 | $172,340 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $289,645 | $120,684 | $168,961 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $283,967 | $118,318 | $165,649 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $278,400 | $115,999 | $162,401 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $272,942 | $113,725 | $159,217 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $270,144 | $112,559 | $157,585 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $264,848 | $110,352 | $154,496 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $259,656 | $108,189 | $151,467 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $254,566 | $106,068 | $148,498 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $249,576 | $103,989 | $145,587 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $219,500 | $49,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $201,500 | $45,000 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map