3937 E Hillery Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 E Hillery Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $487,484, approximately $281 per square foot. 3937 E Hillery Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Corkle Michael J and Corkle Barbara L
Bought by
Corkle Michael J and Corkle Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
York Don
Bought by
Corkle Michael J and Corkie Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,066
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Lubben Ruth A T and Lubben Vernard T
Bought by
Corkle Michael J and Corkle Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,066
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Luebben Vernard T and Luebben Ruth A
Bought by
Luebben Vernard T and Luebben Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Luebben Vernard T and Luebben Ruth A
Bought by
Luebben Vernard T and Luebben Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corkle Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Corkle Michael J | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Corkle Michael J | $155,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Luebben Vernard T | -- | -- | |
| Luebben Vernard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corkle Michael J | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $18,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $17,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $32,810 | $6,560 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map