3945 E Lake Bellamy Ln Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 E Lake Bellamy Ln, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $297,400, approximately $164 per square foot. 3945 E Lake Bellamy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Ready Duane M and Ready Janice V
Bought by
Jaskolka Winona and Jaskolka Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Thomson John and Thomson Lorraine
Bought by
Ready Duane M and Ready Janice V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Jaskolka Winona and Jaskolka Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaskolka Winona | $18,000 | Express Title Svcs Citrus In | |
| Ready Duane M | $36,000 | Dba Crystal River Title | |
| Jaskolka Winona | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $198,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $193,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $187,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $182,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $176,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $187,654 | $11,520 | $176,134 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $181,473 | $11,520 | $169,953 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $184,075 | $8,120 | $175,955 |
| 2017 | $124 | $7,890 | $7,890 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $9,190 | $9,190 | $0 |
| 2015 | $154 | $9,190 | $9,190 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $13,005 | $13,005 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map