4564 N Serene Point Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4564 N Serene Point, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $390,875, approximately $141 per square foot. 4564 N Serene Point is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Finley Lanny Gene and Finley Elizabeth Corum
Bought by
Finley Family Revocable Living Trust and Finley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2007
Bought by
Finley Lanny G and Finley Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Arbor Lakes Partnership
Bought by
Finley Lanny G and Finley Elizabeth C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Family Revocable Living Trust | $428 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finley Lanny G | $100 | -- | |
| Finley Lanny G | $37,500 | Dba Crystal River Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $211,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $205,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $199,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $193,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $187,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $253,705 | $15,180 | $238,525 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $237,160 | $15,180 | $221,980 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $221,913 | $11,260 | $210,653 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $173,995 | $10,940 | $163,055 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $170,416 | $12,740 | $157,676 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $167,772 | $12,740 | $155,032 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $166,440 | $17,232 | $149,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map