3947 Shasta View St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,754 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3947 Shasta View St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $717,439, approximately $433 per square foot. 3947 Shasta View St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Warne Carl R and Warne Eden D
Bought by
Warne Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warne Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,818 | $401,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,721 | $389,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,721 | $378,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,233 | $367,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $356,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,615 | $346,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $336,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $316,758 | $0 | $0 |