395 Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,864,040 - $3,309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $3,025,680, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 395 Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
395 Beach Drive Llc
Bought by
Fairlane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Marsella Louis John and Marsella Alicia Rose
Bought by
395 Beach Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Bay Karen N Monia and Shuman Karen N
Bought by
Monia Karen N and Monia Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Monia Vanessa N
Bought by
Monia Karen N and Monia Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Monia Victor and Monia Karen
Bought by
Monia Victor and Monia Karen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Marsella Louis J and Marsella Alicia Hw
Bought by
Marsella Louis John and Marsella Alicia Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Albert David J and Hodges Marcy D
Bought by
Monia Victor and Monia Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$796,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairlane Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 395 Beach Drive Llc | $1,875,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Monia Karen N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Monia Karen N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Monia Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Monia Vanessa N | -- | None Available | |
| Marsella Louis John | -- | -- | |
| Monia Victor | $995,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monia Victor | $796,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,131 | $2,340,916 | $1,681,547 | $659,369 |
| 2023 | $25,685 | $2,250,016 | $1,616,251 | $633,765 |
| 2022 | $25,199 | $2,205,897 | $1,584,559 | $621,338 |
| 2021 | $24,656 | $2,162,645 | $1,553,490 | $609,155 |
| 2020 | $24,269 | $2,140,470 | $1,537,561 | $602,909 |
| 2019 | $23,846 | $2,098,499 | $1,507,412 | $591,087 |
| 2018 | $23,225 | $2,057,352 | $1,477,855 | $579,497 |
| 2017 | $23,039 | $2,017,012 | $1,448,877 | $568,135 |
| 2016 | $22,442 | $1,977,463 | $1,420,468 | $556,995 |
| 2015 | $22,333 | $1,947,759 | $1,399,131 | $548,628 |
| 2014 | $21,835 | $1,909,605 | $1,371,724 | $537,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map