386 Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,236,000 - $3,278,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,618,313, approximately $936 per square foot. 386 Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Colford John M and Lane Margaret A
Bought by
Lane Joan S and Joan S Lane Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Lane Joan S and Lane Qualified Personal Reside
Bought by
Lane Ralph and Ralph Lane Iii 2004 Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Lane Joan S
Bought by
Lane Joan S and Lane Qualified Personal Reside
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Lane Ralph
Bought by
Lane Joan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Lane Ralph and Lane Joan S
Bought by
Lane Ralph and Lane Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Joan S | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Lane Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Lane Joan S | -- | -- | |
| Lane Joan S | -- | -- | |
| Lane Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,112 | $1,107,330 | $722,388 | $384,942 |
| 2023 | $12,853 | $1,064,332 | $694,338 | $369,994 |
| 2022 | $12,585 | $1,043,462 | $680,724 | $362,738 |
| 2021 | $12,238 | $1,023,002 | $667,376 | $355,626 |
| 2020 | $12,038 | $1,012,512 | $660,532 | $351,980 |
| 2019 | $11,825 | $992,658 | $647,580 | $345,078 |
| 2018 | $11,510 | $973,196 | $634,884 | $338,312 |
| 2017 | $11,408 | $954,114 | $622,434 | $331,680 |
| 2016 | $11,121 | $935,406 | $610,230 | $325,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map