417 Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,606 - $2,069,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$1,360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,603,652, approximately $1,360 per square foot. 417 Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Hammersmith Iii William and Hammersmith Cecelia L
Bought by
Lynn Hammersmith Generation-Skipping Trust and Hammersmith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,103,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Hammersmith Lynn F
Bought by
Lynn F Hammersmith Revocable Trust and Hammersmith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Lynn F Hammersmith Revocable Trust and Hammersmith Cecelia L
Bought by
Lynn Hammersmith Generation-Skipping Trust and Hammersmith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Hammersmith Generation-Skipping Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hammersmith William | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lynn F Hammersmith Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Hammersmith Generation-Skipping Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammersmith William | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $210,300 | $147,432 | $62,868 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $202,132 | $141,706 | $60,426 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $198,170 | $138,928 | $59,242 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $194,284 | $136,204 | $58,080 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $192,290 | $134,806 | $57,484 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $188,522 | $132,164 | $56,358 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $184,824 | $129,572 | $55,252 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $181,200 | $127,030 | $54,170 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $177,648 | $124,540 | $53,108 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $174,980 | $122,670 | $52,310 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $171,554 | $120,268 | $51,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map