395 E Ashtabula St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,020 - $978,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 E Ashtabula St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $864,755, approximately $1,290 per square foot. 395 E Ashtabula St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Mena Maria
Bought by
Mena Camilo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Camilo | -- | Security Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mena Camilo | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $137,944 | $110,365 | $27,579 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $135,240 | $108,201 | $27,039 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $132,589 | $106,080 | $26,509 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $129,990 | $104,000 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $127,442 | $101,961 | $25,481 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $123,664 | $98,938 | $24,726 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $121,241 | $96,999 | $24,242 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $116,535 | $93,234 | $23,301 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $114,785 | $91,834 | $22,951 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $112,538 | $90,036 | $22,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map