396 Buckeye St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,060,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Buckeye St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $947,705, approximately $756 per square foot. 396 Buckeye St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Matthias Aaron and Matthias Ashley
Bought by
Aaron Matthias Trust and Ashley Matthias Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Urban Sanctuary Llc
Bought by
Matthias Ashley and Matthias Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Heitmann Cheryl S
Bought by
Urban Sanctuary Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Miller Cheryl S
Bought by
Heitmann Cheryl S and Heitmann Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Matthias Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthias Ashley | $629,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Urban Sanctuary Llc | $381,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Heitmann Cheryl S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthias Ashley | $281,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Urban Sanctuary Llc | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,178 | $715,690 | $466,508 | $249,182 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $701,658 | $457,361 | $244,297 |
| 2023 | $8,109 | $687,901 | $448,394 | $239,507 |
| 2022 | $7,830 | $674,413 | $439,602 | $234,811 |
| 2021 | $7,513 | $661,190 | $430,983 | $230,207 |
| 2020 | $7,215 | $654,411 | $426,564 | $227,847 |
| 2019 | $7,234 | $641,580 | $418,200 | $223,380 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $388,620 | $311,100 | $77,520 |
| 2016 | $883 | $47,787 | $10,307 | $37,480 |
| 2015 | $872 | $47,071 | $10,153 | $36,918 |
| 2014 | $872 | $46,150 | $9,955 | $36,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map