405 Buckeye St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,358 - $1,212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Buckeye St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $963,340, approximately $964 per square foot. 405 Buckeye St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Uribe Sonia
Bought by
Uribe Sonia and The Sonia Uribe 2016 Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Sonia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $171,763 | $78,072 | $93,691 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $168,396 | $76,542 | $91,854 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $165,095 | $75,042 | $90,053 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $161,859 | $73,571 | $88,288 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $158,686 | $72,129 | $86,557 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $153,982 | $69,991 | $83,991 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $150,964 | $68,619 | $82,345 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $145,104 | $65,955 | $79,149 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $142,926 | $64,965 | $77,961 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $140,127 | $63,693 | $76,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map