3950 N Mitthoefer Rd Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,188 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 N Mitthoefer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $137,297, approximately $148 per square foot. 3950 N Mitthoefer Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $77,900 | $10,100 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $81,900 | $10,100 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $76,300 | $10,100 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $68,800 | $10,100 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $52,700 | $10,100 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map