M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Martha Silva
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $695,000
This home is located at 3953 Osprey Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $656,717, approximately $251 per square foot. 3953 Osprey Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Gao And Philip Myint Family Trust | $635,000 | First American Title | |
| The Hohengarten 2010 Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hohengarten Donn | $507,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hohengarten Donn | $405,341 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Sold | $635,000 | -5.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | +33.2% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $506,676 | +7.8% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $470,200 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,739 | $647,700 | $122,400 | $525,300 |
| 2024 | $7,739 | $537,687 | $90,202 | $447,485 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $527,145 | $88,434 | $438,711 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $516,809 | $86,700 | $430,109 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $375,429 | $45,429 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $44,964 | $44,964 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $44,083 | $44,083 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $43,219 | $43,219 | $0 |
| 2017 | $98 | $8,058 | $8,058 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Martha Silva
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Magdaleno Parvanian
Wathen Group Real Estate Dev.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.