NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3955 E Perkinsville St Gilbert, AZ 85295

Lyon's Gate Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $512,771

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,985 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $500,000 $252 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,030 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

This charming 3-bed, office/den, 2.5-bath residence in Cooley Station is complete with a rear entry 2-car epoxied garage, an inviting front patio, & low-maintenance artificial turf. Be greeted by a great room featuring high ceilings, tile flooring, & striking arched windows that bathe the space in natural light. The kitchen boasts granite counters, subway tile backsplash, recessed lighting, SS appliances, paneled cabinets w/ crown molding, a pantry, & an island w/ a breakfast bar for casual dining. You'll also find a loft space perfect for an office, den, or convert it into another bedroom. The main bedroom comes w/ plush carpeting & a private bathroom w/ dual sinks, a separate tub for soaking, & a walk-in closet. The backyard showcases a covered patio/pergola, stylish pavers, & plenty of space for hosting gatherings.

Cooley Station is renowned for its thoughtfully designed architecture, showcasing a variety of home styles that cater to diverse tastes and preferences. The single family homes boast modern features, energy-efficient designs, and high-quality craftsmanship, providing residents with both comfort and style.
As you explore the neighborhood, you'll notice meticulously landscaped streets lined with lush greenery and tree-lined sidewalks, creating a welcoming atmosphere for leisurely strolls and outdoor activities. The community parks within Cooley Station provide residents with ample opportunities for relaxation, recreation, and socialization. These well-maintained green spaces offer playgrounds, picnic areas, and open fields, perfect for family gatherings, picnics, or enjoying a game of catch with friends. Minutes from ASU Polytechnic Campus, San Tan Mall, & Phoenix/Mesa Gateway Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Barney

Fathom Realty License #SA653626000 Listed on: 05/31/2023

Fathom Realty

Co-Listed By

Griselda Ortega

Realty ONE Group License #SA681585000

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Calamia

RETSY License #SA685761000

RETSY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,257

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 3,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,985 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 266
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-22-165

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • Cooley Station Parcel 15 Phase 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,257

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

3,900 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Williams Field Rd toward S Higley Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 139.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: frph01
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-661-1977
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION PARCEL 15 PHASE 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 251.88
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 139.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1985.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Shared Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pickleball, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 139.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cooley Station
  • Phone: 480-345-0046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Cooley Station
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.51
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 417.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 1/2 of 1% of sales price is the capital improv fee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Sentry Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3900.0
  • Parcel #: 313-22-165

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2257.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 266
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-7.24%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$512,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,771
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Frey Lori B and Frey Paul L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,270
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fehser Keith $500,000 Arizona Title
Frey Lori B $292,515 Security Title Agency Inc
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $110,496 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frey Lori B $263,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $500,000 -5.5% $252 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $529,000 -1.9% $266 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Sale $539,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,884 $24,324 -- --
2024 $2,338 $23,165 -- --
2023 $2,338 $39,550 $7,910 $31,640
2022 $2,257 $31,170 $6,230 $24,940
2021 $2,292 $29,170 $5,830 $23,340
2020 $2,394 $27,620 $5,520 $22,100
2019 $2,334 $25,250 $5,050 $20,200
2018 $2,261 $5,385 $5,385 $0
2017 $359 $4,050 $4,050 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6562623

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-22-165

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.