NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3959 Sequin Dr Bay City, MI 48706

Estimated Value: $194,494 - $209,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2013

Last sale price $85,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,208 / mo

About This Home

3 Bedroom Sequin Lumber built ranch home in great Bangor Twp location. Some newer flooring, and wet bar in basement. Large 2 car garage with water. Fenced in back yard, close to schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Richard K and Hoffman Tracy L
Bought by
Hoffman Richard K and Hoffman Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
$204,624

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2012
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$85,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%
Original Mortgage
$82,417
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Hebert Ronald G
Bought by
Hebert Rolann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.