3960 Sequin Dr Bay City, MI 48706
Estimated Value: $188,816 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Sequin Dr, Bay City, MI 48706 and is currently estimated at $202,954, approximately $152 per square foot. 3960 Sequin Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including State Street Academy and Faith Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Dine Matthew
Bought by
Dine Mattheww and Dine Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$96,920
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Dicks Daniel L
Bought by
Dine Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,281
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Vanness Ernest E and Vanness Karen E
Bought by
Dicks Daniel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Vanness Ernest E
Bought by
Vanness Ernest E and Vanness Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |