3964 Noah Ln Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $493,930 - $899,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 Noah Ln, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $657,983, approximately $460 per square foot. 3964 Noah Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Noah Kathryn Sue
Bought by
2026 Kathryn Noah Revocable Trust and Noah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Noah Curtis
Bought by
Noah Curtis and Noah Kathryn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Kathryn Noah Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noah Curtis | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noah Curtis | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $65,947 | $16,480 | $49,467 |
| 2023 | $993 | $63,389 | $15,841 | $47,548 |
| 2022 | $961 | $62,147 | $15,531 | $46,616 |
| 2021 | $932 | $60,929 | $15,227 | $45,702 |
| 2020 | $916 | $60,305 | $15,071 | $45,234 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $59,124 | $14,776 | $44,348 |
| 2018 | $857 | $57,966 | $14,487 | $43,479 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $56,830 | $14,203 | $42,627 |
| 2016 | $818 | $55,717 | $13,925 | $41,792 |
| 2015 | $800 | $54,881 | $13,716 | $41,165 |
| 2014 | $785 | $53,807 | $13,448 | $40,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map