3976 Garnet Rd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3976 Garnet Rd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $330,380, approximately $245 per square foot. 3976 Garnet Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Vaughn James B
Bought by
James Bernard Vaughn Revocable Trust and Vaughn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Vaughn James B and Vaughn Katherine R
Bought by
Vaughn James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Bernard Vaughn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughn James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $140,862 | $21,118 | $119,744 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $138,101 | $20,704 | $117,397 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $135,395 | $20,299 | $115,096 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $132,741 | $19,901 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $130,139 | $19,511 | $110,628 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $128,805 | $19,311 | $109,494 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $126,281 | $18,933 | $107,348 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $123,806 | $18,562 | $105,244 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $121,380 | $18,199 | $103,181 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $119,001 | $17,843 | $101,158 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $117,216 | $17,576 | $99,640 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $114,922 | $17,233 | $97,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map