NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Blackstone Ct Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $580,255 - $974,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $500,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,810 / mo

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2020

2019 NEW BUILD patio home in a private wooded development, yet close to all north Lancaster conveniences. Enjoy hard-to-find REDUCED TAX STATUS savings while experiencing luxury amenities. Beautiful open floor plan and all the finishes you would expect. Other lots available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon McNichol

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10311208613 Listed on: 12/20/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 25,885 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x322
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-093-100-0004-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,000

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Directions: Off Harris Hill just north of Genesee St.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5942
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-093-100-0004-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X322
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25885.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9000.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2019
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
List Price
$536,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-6.87%
Current Estimated Value
$732,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,832
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,232

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mis Edward G $500,000 None Available
Mis Edward G $500,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mis Edward G $400,000
Closed Mis Edward G $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $500,000 -5.6% $208 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Price Changed $529,900 -1.3% $221 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 For Sale $536,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,674 $320,400 $37,100 $283,300
2024 $8,674 $320,400 $37,100 $283,300
2023 $8,648 $320,400 $37,100 $283,300
2022 $8,406 $320,400 $37,100 $283,300
2021 $8,299 $320,400 $37,100 $283,300
2020 $5,330 $320,400 $37,100 $283,300
2019 $1,103 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2018 $1,166 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2017 $0 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2016 $2,037 $65,000 $65,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1243156

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289 93.10-4-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.