Seller's Agent in 2022
Tatyana Sherban
eXp Realty
(508) 932-8862
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $649,226 - $731,000
Beautiful spacious 3-4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms home. Great living room with cathedral ceilings & spectacular fireplace. A large country kitchen with stainless steel appliances is open to the dining room which leads to the delightful sunroom with cathedral ceilings and large windows. From there you can access the open deck and sizeable backyard surrounded by a fence. Big bedrooms and a lot of closets. The main bedroom has its own bathroom. Hardwood floors throughout the living room & bedrooms. A big family room with a wood stove centerpiece is currently used as an art studio and can be transformed into a cozy playroom or TV room. Additional room on the other side of the garage can be used as a huge office with a separate entrance or as a private bedroom with a walk-in closet. Great location – very close to Rt 495 exit, Milford Crossing & Milford Plaza shopping, restaurants. Easy access to bike trails & parks. Come to see it on Sat, May 7 between 12-1:30 PM and make it your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joshua | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Savolainen Leana | -- | -- | |
| Baron Pavel | $335,000 | -- | |
| Baron Pavel | $335,000 | -- | |
| Woiciechowski Stephanie | $360,000 | -- | |
| Woiciechowski Stephanie | $360,000 | -- | |
| Woiciechowsk Jacqueline | $359,900 | -- | |
| Woiciechowsk Jacqueline | $359,900 | -- | |
| Baron Pavel | $335,000 | -- | |
| Woiciechowski Stephanie | $360,000 | -- | |
| Woiciechowsk Jacqueline A | $359,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Joshua | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Pavel | $328,932 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Sold | $540,000 | +12.7% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $599,300 | $185,700 | $413,600 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $561,000 | $178,300 | $382,700 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $485,200 | $154,100 | $331,100 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $436,000 | $141,100 | $294,900 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $418,000 | $141,100 | $276,900 |
| 2020 | $6,550 | $410,400 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $366,100 | $141,100 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $343,700 | $137,400 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $327,700 | $137,400 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $306,000 | $137,400 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $289,800 | $130,000 | $159,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tatyana Sherban
eXp Realty
(508) 932-8862
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Merullo Peoples Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(617) 520-4638
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72976560
APN: MILF-000031-000094-000002A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.