5 Carp Rd Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $586,763 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Carp Rd, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $637,691, approximately $374 per square foot. 5 Carp Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Godzwon Sylvia C and Godzwon Robert A
Bought by
Sylvia C Godzwon Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1983
Bought by
Godzwon Robert A and Godzwon Sylvia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia C Godzwon Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Godzwon Robert A | $96,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godzwon Robert A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $502,400 | $185,100 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $479,600 | $177,700 | $301,900 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $417,800 | $153,600 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $370,200 | $140,700 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $343,000 | $140,700 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $339,400 | $140,700 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $320,800 | $140,700 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $312,400 | $137,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $302,100 | $137,000 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $291,600 | $137,000 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $279,200 | $129,600 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map