NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $414,865

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,239 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,802 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to 4 Macarthur Drive, this open and bright home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and is in top rated Williamsville school district. This home you don't want to miss! Elegant foyer welcomes you and leads to airy living and dining area with gleaming hardwoods. Recently updated throughout, including fresh paint 2025 and updated kitchen with newer appliances. Primary bedroom with updated ensuite bathroom as well as three well sized bedrooms on second floor. Recently remolded full bathroom completes the second floor. Finished basement perfect for entertaining, and much more. Covered patio/deck overlooks the graciously sized backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Giavanna Rossi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-238-5044 License #10401356631 Listed on: 07/21/2025

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sashi Dhimal

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401378290

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x105
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,239 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-180-0003-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,400

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Attribution Contact: 716-238-5044
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Maple to MacArthur
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 562.0
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2893
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-180-0003-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10400.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.51%
Views
202
Current Estimated Value
$396,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,826
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,140

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dhimal Tulsi $385,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dhimal Tulsi $308,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $172 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Sale $399,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,194 $377,000 $66,000 $311,000
2024 $8,194 $377,000 $66,000 $311,000
2023 $7,971 $220,000 $48,000 $172,000
2022 $7,342 $220,000 $48,000 $172,000
2021 $7,207 $220,000 $48,000 $172,000
2020 $10,204 $220,000 $48,000 $172,000
2019 $6,130 $220,000 $48,000 $172,000
2018 $6,204 $220,000 $48,000 $172,000
2017 $6,587 $220,000 $48,000 $172,000
2016 $6,569 $192,000 $31,100 $160,900
2015 -- $192,000 $31,100 $160,900
2014 -- $192,000 $31,100 $160,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1624348

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-180-0003-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.