NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Nicholas Ln Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $497,793 - $578,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2020

Last sale price $386,500 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,570 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2020

Impeccably kept 3 bedroom 2 bath Natale built ranch awaits your inspection. Custom Ethan Allen window treatments included. New interior paint in 2017. Gleaming hardwood floors and new carpet. Gas fireplace. First floor laundry. Updated light fixtures. Recessed lighting and custom moldings. Master bedroom with private bath/jacuzzi tub and shower. Gorgeous full finished basement that is perfect for children or adult entertainment. If your employment has you working from home, the basement includes a private den/office also. Newer sump pump and water backup system installed in 2018. New driveway, sidewalk, front, side, and back in 2017. Fully fenced landscaped yard with beautiful patio. Literally nothing to do here but move in and unpack your boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Schafer Gawel

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30SC0267706 Listed on: 09/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan (Al) Ryer

Listing by REMAX North License #30RY0806152

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,603

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision, Natale Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-115-200-0002-061-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,603

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Builder Model: Natale
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Off William between Bowen and Lake.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Great Room, Home Office, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-115-200-0002-061-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8603.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: William Street

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2020
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$386,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,400
-3.35%
Current Estimated Value
$530,448

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$367,175
Outstanding Balance
$321,583
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2015
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Kokeny Michael B and Kokeny Arlette M
Bought by
Allen Christopher P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Natale Building Corp
Bought by
Kokeny Michael B and Kokeny Arlette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,280
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Park James W $386,500 Stewart Title
Caizza Karen J $290,000 None Available
Allen Christopher P $242,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Kokeny Michael B $239,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Park James W $367,175
Previous Owner Caizza Karen J $261,000
Previous Owner Allen Christopher P $181,500
Previous Owner Kokeny Michael B $191,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold $386,500 -0.9% $231 / Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $233 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 For Sale $399,900 +37.9% $239 / Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $290,000 -7.9% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 For Sale $315,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,889 $322,000 $100,000 $222,000
2024 $8,889 $322,000 $100,000 $222,000
2023 $8,864 $322,000 $100,000 $222,000
2022 $8,620 $322,000 $100,000 $222,000
2021 $8,512 $322,000 $100,000 $222,000
2020 $8,679 $322,000 $100,000 $222,000
2019 $7,964 $250,000 $45,000 $205,000
2018 $8,223 $250,000 $45,000 $205,000
2017 $3,723 $250,000 $45,000 $205,000
2016 $7,990 $250,000 $45,000 $205,000
2015 -- $250,000 $45,000 $205,000
2014 -- $250,000 $45,000 $205,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1294826

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-115-200-0002-061-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.