4 Pond St Mashpee, MA 02649
Popponesset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,647,934
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pond St, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,550,484, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 4 Pond St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Sweeney Michael and Sweeney Margaret A
Bought by
Delois Samuel and Delois Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$957,174
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Arr Llc
Bought by
Sweeney Michael and Malloy-Sweeney Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Sacchetti Rt and Perillo
Bought by
Arr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delois Samuel | $1,575,000 | None Available | |
| Sweeney Michael | $1,551,000 | None Available | |
| Arr Llc | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delois Samuel | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Michael | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,988 | $1,508,800 | $1,175,300 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $8,915 | $1,386,400 | $1,068,600 | $317,800 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $1,121,600 | $861,000 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $913,100 | $700,000 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $7,332 | $808,400 | $630,600 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $777,600 | $606,400 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $6,926 | $765,300 | $606,400 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $718,600 | $578,900 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $734,900 | $600,900 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $6,704 | $725,500 | $600,900 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $720,200 | $600,900 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $5,990 | $637,900 | $520,300 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map