T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Debby Beck Group
Compass
(831) 915-9710
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $802,674 - $868,000
Located in the highly sought-after Primrose Circle neighborhood on a private street of Upper Seaside, this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and convenience. Expansive windows with Plantation shutters fill the living areas with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The private backyard features paver stone accents, providing a perfect space for outdoor enjoyment. This charming property combines a desirable location with easy access to all parts of the Monterey Peninsula via General Jim Moore Boulevard. The home is equipped with Solar too.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass License #70010203 Listed on: 09/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Monica Browning
Over the Moon Realty, Inc License #02014580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Jesse | $795,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cook Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Matthew J | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kulwicki Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Kulwicki Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Kulwicki Lisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kulwicki Lisa | $188,000 | First American Title | |
| Hoskins John R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway Jesse | $715,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Matthew J | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulwicki Lisa | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulwicki Lisa | $178,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | $795,000 | -0.5% | $696 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.7% | $700 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $829,500 | 0.0% | $726 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $829,500 | -- | $726 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $580,286 | $377,187 | $203,099 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $568,909 | $369,792 | $199,117 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $557,755 | $362,542 | $195,213 |
| 2022 | $6,041 | $546,820 | $355,434 | $191,386 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $536,099 | $348,465 | $187,634 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $530,603 | $344,892 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $520,200 | $338,130 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $510,000 | $331,500 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $500,000 | $325,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $253,557 | $107,895 | $145,662 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $249,750 | $106,275 | $143,475 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $244,859 | $104,194 | $140,665 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Debby Beck Group
Compass
(831) 915-9710
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Browning
Over the Moon Realty, Inc
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82021500
APN: 011-062-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.