NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $685,489 - $870,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,468 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2018

Last sale price $500,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,362 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

This stunning brick Colonial features a first floor Master suite, family room, and study. It has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac near the Country Club of Buffalo. Grand, 2-story entry foyer. Beautiful living room with 2-sided gas fireplace. Gorgeous, eat-in kitchen with granite counters and island. First floor study could be converted to 5th bedroom. Great mud room with study /computer area. Basement with egress window, is finished with 2nd family room and bedroom with sink. The grounds are professionally landscaped. Enjoy summertime on the stamped concrete patio with awning that overlooks the back yard and partial in-ground pool that is beautiful and also can be removed. Central Air. Attached 2.5 car garage. Invisible pet fence included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Daly

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30DA0802229 Listed on: 08/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Aimee Cooper

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10491209028

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,991

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x130
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-069-180-0007-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,991

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Estates
  • Directions: Main or Sheridan to Youngs to Turnberry
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Loft, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-069-180-0007-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12991.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.01%
Current Estimated Value
$791,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$291,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,044
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,078

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Graziano Carolyn G and Graziano Frank L
Bought by
Mattle Andrew J and Vitka David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goodfllow Matthew T $500,000 None Available
Mattle Andrew J $425,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodfllow Matthew T $400,000
Previous Owner Mattle Andrew J $290,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $500,000 +1.0% $144 / Sq Ft
09/02/2018 09/02/18 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $495,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,666 $669,000 $91,000 $578,000
2024 $13,666 $669,000 $91,000 $578,000
2023 $14,908 $445,000 $79,000 $366,000
2022 $13,822 $445,000 $79,000 $366,000
2021 $13,548 $445,000 $79,000 $366,000
2020 $13,444 $445,000 $79,000 $366,000
2019 $13,504 $445,000 $79,000 $366,000
2018 $12,764 $445,000 $79,000 $366,000
2017 $5,777 $445,000 $79,000 $366,000
2016 $13,561 $425,000 $53,400 $371,600
2015 -- $425,000 $53,400 $371,600
2014 -- $425,000 $53,400 $371,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1144536

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-069-180-0007-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.