40 Alma Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Popponesset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,184,540
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Alma Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,109,385, approximately $924 per square foot. 40 Alma Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Boylan Gerald V
Bought by
Boylan Gerald and Boylan Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boylan Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $959,400 | $679,500 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $884,500 | $617,800 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $710,500 | $494,200 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $655,300 | $478,300 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $573,000 | $430,800 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $551,400 | $414,400 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $541,600 | $414,400 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $523,500 | $414,400 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $484,600 | $386,700 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $439,200 | $348,100 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $434,400 | $348,100 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $418,600 | $333,500 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map