40 Brookedge Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,188 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Brookedge Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $366,297, approximately $215 per square foot. 40 Brookedge Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Sigel Allen R and Sigel Phyllis
Bought by
Guercio Kelly A and Guercio Nicholas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,699
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guercio Kelly A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guercio Kelly A | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $267,000 | $56,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $267,000 | $56,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $175,000 | $38,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $175,000 | $38,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $175,000 | $38,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $175,000 | $38,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $175,000 | $38,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $175,000 | $38,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $175,000 | $38,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $153,400 | $27,300 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,400 | $27,300 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,400 | $27,300 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map