40 Page St Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,586,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Page St, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,431,743, approximately $1,657 per square foot. 40 Page St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Castlemont Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Hicks Marissa C
Bought by
Hicks Brisia Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Hicks Marissa C
Bought by
Hicks Brisia Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Hicks Robert B and Hicks Geraldine Lloyd
Bought by
Hicks Marissa Celeste and Hicks Brisia Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Hicks Robert B and Hicks Geraldine Lloyd
Bought by
Hicks Marissa Celeste and Hicks Brisia Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Hicks Robert B and Hicks Geraldine Lloyd
Bought by
Hicks Robert B and Hicks Geraldine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Hicks Robert B and Hicks Geraldine L
Bought by
Hicks Robert B and Hicks Geraldine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Hicks Geraldine Lloyd
Bought by
Hicks Robert B and Hicks Geraldine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Hicks Robin Jeffrey
Bought by
Hicks Geraldine Lloyd and Hicks Robin Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Brisia Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Brisia Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Marissa Celeste | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Marissa Celeste | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Robert B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hicks Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Geraldine Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Robert B | $316,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,163 | $867,815 | $770,208 | $97,607 |
| 2024 | $11,163 | $850,800 | $755,106 | $95,694 |
| 2023 | $11,010 | $834,118 | $740,300 | $93,818 |
| 2022 | $10,962 | $817,764 | $725,785 | $91,979 |
| 2021 | $10,758 | $801,730 | $711,554 | $90,176 |
| 2020 | $10,474 | $793,510 | $704,258 | $89,252 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $605,916 | $530,906 | $75,010 |
| 2018 | $8,061 | $594,037 | $520,497 | $73,540 |
| 2017 | $7,940 | $582,391 | $510,292 | $72,099 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $551,214 | $482,633 | $68,581 |
| 2015 | $7,104 | $542,935 | $475,384 | $67,551 |
| 2014 | $6,830 | $532,300 | $466,072 | $66,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map