40 School St Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $785,177
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 School St, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $713,794, approximately $356 per square foot. 40 School St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Shrewsbury Homes Inc
Bought by
Javier Andrew and Javier Corinna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,575
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Griffith Francis and Griffith Mary M
Bought by
Shrewsburty Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Andrew | $395,000 | -- | |
| Shrewsburty Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javier Andrew | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shrewsburty Homes Inc | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,490 | $758,500 | $173,300 | $585,200 |
| 2024 | $9,322 | $675,000 | $173,300 | $501,700 |
| 2023 | $8,833 | $613,400 | $173,300 | $440,100 |
| 2022 | $8,321 | $525,300 | $173,300 | $352,000 |
| 2021 | $9,404 | $508,700 | $173,300 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $7,629 | $484,100 | $169,700 | $314,400 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $462,100 | $168,000 | $294,100 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $448,100 | $168,000 | $280,100 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $208,900 | $167,300 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $195,300 | $131,500 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $195,300 | $131,500 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $180,500 | $119,400 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map