400 4th Ave S Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $175,640 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $243,910, approximately $246 per square foot. 400 4th Ave S is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Ann Graves Frances
Bought by
Gail Woodard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,615
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$223,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1984
Bought by
Phillips Velma Le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Woodard | $42,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Velma Le | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Velma Le | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2023 | $703 | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2022 | $653 | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2021 | $898 | $26,425 | $3,650 | $22,775 |
| 2020 | $997 | $25,250 | $3,650 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $997 | $23,100 | $3,650 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $952 | $23,100 | $3,650 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $952 | $23,100 | $3,650 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $558 | $13,550 | $3,650 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $589 | $13,550 | $3,650 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $492 | $11,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map