407 4th Ave S Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $199,241 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $234,810, approximately $166 per square foot. 407 4th Ave S is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Alexander Clara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Clara | $24,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,575 | $3,650 | $29,925 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,575 | $3,650 | $29,925 |
| 2023 | $893 | $33,575 | $3,650 | $29,925 |
| 2022 | $830 | $33,575 | $3,650 | $29,925 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $33,575 | $3,650 | $29,925 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $34,675 | $3,650 | $31,025 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $24,850 | $3,650 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $24,850 | $3,650 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $24,850 | $3,650 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $24,850 | $3,650 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $24,850 | $3,650 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $23,813 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map