Estimated Value: $143,000 - $269,092
Studio
--
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 E 550th Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $210,523, approximately $84 per square foot. 4001 E 550th Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Funk Janice A
Bought by
Lewis Nathan E and Lewis Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,221
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Bought by
Funk Don W and Funk Janice A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Nathan E | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Funk Don W | $45,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Nathan E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,518 | $56,635 | $9,135 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $56,635 | $9,135 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $50,567 | $8,156 | $42,411 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $47,258 | $7,622 | $39,636 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $45,273 | $7,622 | $37,651 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $45,273 | $7,622 | $37,651 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $46,301 | $7,795 | $38,506 |
| 2016 | $856 | $23,820 | $7,260 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $858 | $22,777 | $7,207 | $15,570 |
| 2014 | $694 | $45,795 | $6,810 | $38,985 |
| 2013 | $694 | $7,540 | $6,580 | $960 |
Source: Public Records
Map