4003 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $421,015, approximately $139 per square foot. 4003 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Caluag Albert F
Bought by
Kane Maureen Evrard and Lheureux Jordan Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,287
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Caldwell Krause Frances A
Bought by
Caluag Albert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,535
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Holt John B
Bought by
Krause Gary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,819
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Maureen Evrard | $345,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Caluag Albert F | $255,000 | -- | |
| Krause Gary K | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Maureen Evrard | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caluag Albert F | $248,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Gary K | $323,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $388,100 | $91,600 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $371,200 | $91,600 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $351,000 | $91,600 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $334,900 | $89,300 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $275,200 | $76,600 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $262,500 | $76,600 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $245,800 | $76,600 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $239,900 | $76,600 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $248,900 | $76,600 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map