4008 Violet St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Violet St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $797,483, approximately $641 per square foot. 4008 Violet St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Harriet Tubman Village Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Aiello Peggy E H
Bought by
Aiello Paul F and Aiello Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,016
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$556,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Alello Paul F
Bought by
Alello Peggy E H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiello Paul F | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Alello Peggy E H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiello Paul F | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Alello Peggy E H | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $255,416 | $85,486 | $169,930 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $250,409 | $83,810 | $166,599 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $245,500 | $82,167 | $163,333 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $240,687 | $80,556 | $160,131 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $235,969 | $78,977 | $156,992 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $233,551 | $78,168 | $155,383 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $228,973 | $76,636 | $152,337 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $224,484 | $75,134 | $149,350 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $220,083 | $73,661 | $146,422 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $215,768 | $72,217 | $143,551 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $212,528 | $71,133 | $141,395 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $208,366 | $69,740 | $138,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map