4015 Violet St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $650,285 - $782,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Violet St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $723,821, approximately $959 per square foot. 4015 Violet St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Allee Frederic A
Bought by
Torres Maria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Allee Keela J
Bought by
Allee Frederic A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Maria P | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Allee Frederic A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Maria P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $203,775 | $114,626 | $89,149 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $199,780 | $112,379 | $87,401 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $195,864 | $110,176 | $85,688 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $192,024 | $108,016 | $84,008 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $188,260 | $105,899 | $82,361 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $186,331 | $104,814 | $81,517 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $182,678 | $102,759 | $79,919 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $179,097 | $100,745 | $78,352 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $175,586 | $98,770 | $76,816 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $172,144 | $96,834 | $75,310 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $169,559 | $95,380 | $74,179 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $166,238 | $93,512 | $72,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map