401 Basalt Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,425 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Basalt Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $536,856, approximately $351 per square foot. 401 Basalt Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Bills Eddie J
Bought by
Bills Eddie J and Bills Treina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Basalt Drive Venture
Bought by
Bills Eddie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,300
Outstanding Balance
$108,359
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Rufon Samuel and Rufon Reofelia
Bought by
Basalt Drive Venture
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Pagala Eusebio H and Pagala Aurea D
Bought by
Rufon Samuel and Rufon Reofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,366
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Pagala Eusebio H and Pagala Aurea D
Bought by
Pagala Eusebio H and Pagala Aurea D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bills Eddie J | -- | None Available | |
| Bills Eddie J | $187,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Basalt Drive Venture | $131,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Rufon Samuel | $338,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Pagala Eusebio H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bills Eddie J | $166,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rufon Samuel | $270,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $241,371 | $70,986 | $170,385 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $236,640 | $69,595 | $167,045 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $232,001 | $68,231 | $163,770 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $227,453 | $66,895 | $160,558 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $222,994 | $65,584 | $157,410 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $220,708 | $64,912 | $155,796 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $216,382 | $63,640 | $152,742 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $212,141 | $62,393 | $149,748 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $207,982 | $61,170 | $146,812 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $203,905 | $59,971 | $143,934 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $200,843 | $59,071 | $141,772 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $196,909 | $57,914 | $138,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map