401 E 61st St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 61st St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $733,224, approximately $555 per square foot. 401 E 61st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Curtis R and Hayes Wanda S
Bought by
Hayes Curtis R and Hayes Wanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,074
Outstanding Balance
$386,470
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$346,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Curtis R and Hayes Wanda S
Bought by
Hayes Curtis R and Hayes Wanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Hayes Curtis R and Hayes Wanda S
Bought by
Hayes Curtis R and Hayes Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Curtis R | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hayes Curtis R | -- | Title 365 | |
| Hayes Curtis R | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Curtis R | $437,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Curtis R | $359,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $315,615 | $192,382 | $123,233 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $309,427 | $188,610 | $120,817 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $303,361 | $184,912 | $118,449 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $297,414 | $181,287 | $116,127 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $291,583 | $177,733 | $113,850 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $282,936 | $172,462 | $110,474 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $277,389 | $169,081 | $108,308 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $266,619 | $162,516 | $104,103 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $262,615 | $160,075 | $102,540 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $257,472 | $156,940 | $100,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map