401 the Bluff Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,324 - $532,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 the Bluff, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $514,831, approximately $225 per square foot. 401 the Bluff is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Fetter Ross E and Fetter Kay E
Bought by
Fetter Family 2012 Revocable Trust and Fetter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Amaral Steven J and Amaral Carolyn G
Bought by
Amaral Steven J and Amaral Carolyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Wellington Cove Development Company Llc
Bought by
Amaral Steven J and Amaral Carolyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetter Family 2012 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amaral Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Amaral Steven J | $248,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaral Steven J | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $367,745 | $85,804 | $281,941 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $360,535 | $84,122 | $276,413 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $353,467 | $82,473 | $270,994 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $346,537 | $80,856 | $265,681 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $339,743 | $79,271 | $260,472 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $336,261 | $78,459 | $257,802 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $329,669 | $76,921 | $252,748 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $323,206 | $75,413 | $247,793 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $316,870 | $73,935 | $242,935 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $310,658 | $72,486 | $238,172 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $305,993 | $71,398 | $234,595 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $300,000 | $70,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map