417 the Bluff Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,355 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 the Bluff, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $509,089, approximately $247 per square foot. 417 the Bluff is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Whitman Carl and Abbott Rebecca Phillips
Bought by
Micale Vito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,721
Outstanding Balance
$317,531
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Price Lisa G
Bought by
Whitman Carl and Abbott Rebecca Phillips
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Price Lisa G
Bought by
Price Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Price Brad
Bought by
Price Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Judith Lee
Bought by
Price Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Wellington Cove Development Company Llc
Bought by
Crawford Charles M and Crawford Sarah K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micale Vito | $395,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whitman Carl | $560,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Price Lisa G | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Price Lisa G | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Price Lisa G | $300,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Crawford Charles M | $241,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micale Vito | $361,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Carl | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Lisa G | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Lisa G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $431,985 | $120,298 | $311,687 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $423,516 | $117,940 | $305,576 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $415,213 | $115,628 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $407,072 | $113,361 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $399,091 | $111,139 | $287,952 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $393,500 | $100,000 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $393,500 | $100,000 | $293,500 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $371,000 | $90,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $371,000 | $90,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $304,500 | $50,500 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $304,500 | $50,500 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $272,000 | $45,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map