4016 E Windsong St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $711,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,676
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 E Windsong St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $676,837, approximately $119 per square foot. 4016 E Windsong St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Ovais Zubair Trust and Sobia Abassi Trust
Bought by
Zubair Ovais and Abbasi Sobia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Zubair Ovais and Abbasi Sobia
Bought by
Zubair Ovais
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zubair Ovais | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zubair Ovais | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zubair Ovais | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $108,410 | $11,400 | $97,010 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $94,350 | $7,600 | $86,750 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $94,350 | $7,600 | $86,750 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $87,880 | $7,600 | $80,280 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $87,880 | $7,600 | $80,280 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $87,880 | $7,600 | $80,280 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $87,880 | $7,600 | $80,280 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $81,280 | $7,600 | $73,680 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $76,130 | $7,600 | $68,530 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $76,130 | $7,600 | $68,530 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $76,130 | $7,600 | $68,530 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $72,450 | $7,600 | $64,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map